Sign Up Newsletter!

Sign up today for free and be the first to get notified on our new updates, discounts and special Offers.

PRIVACY & COOKIES

ARTICLE 1: PERSONAL DATA

1.1. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The information collected on the client during the creation of the account are intended to society FILLE DE JOIE PARIS, contract partners and their potential subcontractors. FILLE DE JOIE PARIS reserves the right to transmit them to third parties after the customer's prior consent.

The Internet user and/or Client registering on the website, is committed to providing FILLE DE JOIE PARIS real information, sincere and untainted. Any communication of false information is contrary to these terms of sale and use.

The information collected is necessary to manage the business relationship between all clients and society FILLE DE JOIE PARIS. Without his information, the client will be unable to create a customer account, and therefore making any purchase.

When placing the order, the information provided by the customer are essential for processing and delivery of its orders, and for preparing invoices. The absence of this information leads to the annulment of the order.

FILLE DE JOIE PARIS agrees to take all measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data (Hereinafter the "Personal Data"), which would be forwarded to FILLE DE JOIE PARIS by any customer and in compliance with legal and applicable provisions.

Customer acknowledges the right FILLE DE JOIE PARIS save any data on the use of the account, including any information relating to purchases.

Customer agrees that automated operations and processing of personal data carried out during the creation of his account and after creating it are made by FILLE DE JOIE PARIS and/or other partners contractually linked directly or indirectly to FILLE DE JOIE PARIS.

The information is intended to enable customers to make purchases and send him benefits, commercial offers and information on the brand FILLE DE JOIE PARIS.

These offers and information will be sent to the customer based on the data provided, via social networks, store, choice FILLE DE JOIE PARIS.

The processing of personal data is to be declared to the CNIL under number 1976163. With the prior approval of the client, DAUGHTER OF JOY PARIS reserves the right to transmit the collected information to third parties.

1.2. ACCESS, MODIFICATION, WITHDRAWAL OF PERSONAL DATA

According to the law relating to data, files and freedoms No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the customer has a right to access, rectify modify, oppose and delete data concerning, among FILLE DE JOIE PARIS and after verification by FILLE DE JOIE PARIS, if it deems necessary, the identity of the client by the ID valid.

Furthermore, the customer can object to the processing of personal data concerning him. For this, the customer simply to make the request in writing to the following address:

FILLE DE JOIE PARIS
Service données personnelles
60 RUE DE CONDE
77260 LA FERTE SOUS JOUARRE
FRANCE

Any Personal Data withdrawal request implies that the account holder loses the ability to buy and all the benefits associated with it.

ARTICLE 2: COOKIES POLICY

This section "cookies" is intended to inform the Customer and the User on the processing of navigation data made during visit www.FILLE JOY PARIS.fr from any terminal to access it as including: computers, tablets, smart phone.

2.1. WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard drive by the server you visit.

It contains several data, including:

the name of the server that filed;
a form of unique identification;
possibly an expiration date ...
This information is often stored on your computer in a simple text file which a server accesses to read and record information.

2.2. FOR WHAT PURPOSES COOKIES ARE USED?

The website uses so-called cookies www.filledejoie.fr "internal" (FILLE DE JOIE PARIS cookies) and cookies called "third party" (FILLE DE JOIE PARIS partners cookies).

Some cookies have a technical function. They improve the browsing experience, making statistics, store information relating to the constitution of the basket and its validation and retain the login credentials loyalty account.

Other cookies are used to study and understand the behavior of customers and users of the Site, in particular in order to offer them optimized browsing the site in relation to their interests, and their possible expectations (For example: personalized recommendations on certain items).

Cookies may also be used anonymously or personalized to display advertisements or allow the sending of emails as browsing habits. Similarly, advertising spaces may be purchased on other sites to promote products and services FILLE DE JOIE PARIS.

Moreover, "social networks" cookies may be activated. They allow the user to interact via social networks (including through sharing function). When a page contains a button as a direct connection is established with the social network in question and the information can be transmitted.

2.3. FOR WHAT PURPOSES COOKIES ARE NOT USED?

No information on the credit card numbers is stored by cookies. No disclosure to third parties is made of cookies for offers and benefits is not about the brand FILLE DE JOIE PARIS, unless approved by the user.

2.4. A WHO ARE FOR INFORMATION STORED IN THE COOKIES?

The information stored in cookies on our sites are intended FILLE DE JOIE PARIS, except cookies identified above as "third party cookies".

2.5. HOW TO REMOVE COOKIES?

Deleting cookies can be done via the "parameter"/"tool" of your browser.

This suppression can interrupt the process of buying, disconnect the loyalty account and lose the features implemented to facilitate navigation and purchase.

In these cases not limiting FILLE DE JOIE PARIS can not be held responsible for the malfunction of the site or the degradation of its features.

2.6. HOW TO SET COOKIES ON THE COMPUTER?

Deleting cookies can interrupt browsing, purchasing process, disconnect the loyalty account and lose functionality in place to facilitate navigation and purchase.

In these cases not limiting FILLE DE JOIE PARIS can not be held responsible for the malfunction of the site or the degradation of its features. In this case, all the sites visited will be affected.

This setting can be done at any time and from any web browser, see the browser's help menu.

Some examples below:

Internet Explorer ™: Open the Tools menu and select Internet Options; Click the Privacy tab and select the desired level
For Firefox ™: Open the Tools menu and select Options; Click the Privacy tab and select the desired options
For Chrome ™: Open the configuration menu, select Settings; click Advanced Settings and click Content settings, and choose the desired options
For Safari ™: Choose Safari> Preferences and click Security; click Show cookies and select the desired options.


Newsletter